?

Log in

 
 
20 July 2012 @ 06:21 pm
In Which Jo Needs to Get Back on Track  
Uh huh.

At least that's what I keep telling myself. I gotta go blog more and not just leave 140 character rants on my Twitter that are also automatically posted on my Facebook.

All I know is that if you're still reading this little thing, then you my friend are friggin' amazing.

*hugs*

In other news, Masterchef US Season 3 is making me cry too much. Aiya.
 
 
 
Meredithxfirefly9x on July 20th, 2012 11:00 am (UTC)
Jo: PD_PieMakerLovefrickangel on July 24th, 2012 02:29 am (UTC)
♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

=)
Milmiss: DS Lovemilmiss on July 20th, 2012 09:16 pm (UTC)
Masterchef US Season 3 is making me cry

That doesn't sound right, it should make you hungry.
Jo: Logicfrickangel on July 24th, 2012 02:30 am (UTC)
No, it's really making me cry. :'(
They have a blind contestant this year (she's in the video below) and a single-mum with a two-year old son named Danger. xD



Edited at 2012-07-24 02:36 am (UTC)
Angelamiss_faith_hope on July 21st, 2012 06:16 am (UTC)
<3

I feel the exact same way when it comes to updating my livejournal, I'm just like all the time does anyone even read this anymore?

I'm usually more at my Tumblr than anywhere else.
Jo: HP: Ravenclaw Grammar Nazifrickangel on July 24th, 2012 02:31 am (UTC)
I guess, it's more for myself than for people now. I guess, when I was younger, it was all about the popularity contest and getting the most number of comments. xD
love is (always) louder. ♔callarose on July 23rd, 2012 08:41 am (UTC)
Hi Jo. :) Just following you on Twitter. I'm Cordeys lol. Hope you're doing well. I've missed you!
Jo: House: Jesse&Jenniferfrickangel on July 24th, 2012 02:32 am (UTC)
I is following back! Missed you, too babes!
How have you been? School treating you good? Wait, you're in college now, right???
love is (always) louder. ♔: TIME ♰ i'll stand by ♥callarose on July 24th, 2012 04:15 am (UTC)
Yay, hi new Twitter friend. :) I've been good. Watching a lot of TV, eating a lot and back home. Yep, just finished my first year. It was good! :)